VCYTC Championships & Co-Conference Championships Records

This is the updated records list through 2016 VCYTC Varsity Finals. If you spot an error please notify VCYTC to have the error looked into.

You can download this records list in PDF format or for your MM database HERE. You can download the code needed to display this records table on your website here: source code here [

Age GroupGenderEventTime/MarkDateAthlete/ClubRelay Athletes
MidgetGirls320011:17.55/5/2018Lindsey Ramirez - Blazers
MidgetBoys320010:58.4h1995Ian Campbell - Oxnard
YouthGirls320011:30.65/10/2014Nevaeh Walla - Blazers
YouthBoys320010:12.22007Easton Tackett - Camarillo
IntermediateGirls320011:37.95/18/2013Kylee Yturralde - Cosmos
IntermediateBoys32009:58.8h1986Shaun Goetzinger - Thousand Oaks
IntermediateBoys10013.82003Daniel Griffes - Thousand Oaks
IntermediateGirls10016.035/6/2017Elise Craft - Thousand Oak
YouthBoys10014.585/11/2019Micah Contreras - Camarillo Co
YouthGirls10015.445/10/2014Kierra Sherrod - Stars
MidgetBoys80135/19/2012Brandon Egerer - Flyers
MidgetGirls8013.125/22/2010Maya Hutchinson - Panthers
BantamGirls4x100 Relay57.355/11/2019Oxnard Stars - Oxnard StarsS Wright, M Tutt, I Wright, R Harris
BantamBoys4x100 Relay56.495/19/2012Oxnard Stars - Oxnard StarsA Fontes, K Wilson, E Feciuch, J Jones
MidgetGirls4x100 Relay52.795/9/2015Oxnard Stars - Oxnard StarsA Tucker, J Richardson, R Austin, M Holland
MidgetBoys4x100 Relay52.285/18/2013Oxnard Stars - StarsE Feciuch, M Williams-Marisco, K Wilson, M Sherrod
YouthGirls4x100 Relay49.585/19/2012Oxnard Stars - Oxnard StarsS Fontes, C Barnes, A Staples-West, K Summers
YouthBoys4x100 Relay46.882008OxnardM Brown, B Dixon, D Bonds, M Lopez
IntermediateGirls4x100 Relay50.292005Oxnard
IntermediateBoys4x100 Relay45.682005Oxnard
GremlinGirls4x100 Relay65.45/7/2016Newbury Park Panthers - Newbury ParkM Knauer, E Dorsi, A Caulfield, E Pontacq
GremlinBoys4x100 Relay64.285/22/2010Oxnard Stars - StarsN Williams, K Wilson, J Jones, M Sherrod
GremlinGirls160006:12.25/9/2015Niza Laureano - Ventura Tigr
GremlinBoys160005:48.75/14/2011Chase Schermer - Flyers
BantamGirls160005:42.25/6/2017Niza Laureano - Heritage Val
BantamBoys160005:27.12008Cameron Kunde - Ojai
MidgetGirls160005:19.65/5/2018Sadie Engelhardt - Tigres
MidgetBoys16005:10.7h2003Michael Roman - Oxnard
YouthGirls160004:59.65/11/2019Sadie Engelhardt - Ventura Tigr
YouthBoys160004:40.65/6/2017Angus Fitzgerald - Thousand Oak
IntermediateGirls160005:16.85/9/2015Claire Adams - Thousand Oak
IntermediateBoys160004:43.32001Ken Brook - Thousand Oaks
GremlinGirls40075.275/19/2012Sophie Beck - Ventura Tigres
GremlinBoys40073.325/14/2011Jaden Jones - Stars
BantamGirls40067.665/9/2015Ailish Hawkins - Newbury Park
BantamBoys40064.55/18/2013Jaden Jones - Stars
MidgetGirls40061.635/5/2018Jordyn Holmes - Cosmos
MidgetBoys40057.625/11/2019Chase Hansen - Newbury Park
YouthGirls40057.0h2003Chelsea Davis - Newbury Park
YouthBoys40052.362008Benjamin Dixon - Oxnard
IntermediateGirls40060.682006Lydia French - Thousand Oaks
IntermediateBoys40053.355/6/2017Michael Holland - Moorpark Str
GremlinGirls10015.32000Megan Wales - SB
GremlinBoys100151994Shane Sweeting - Ventura
BantamGirls10014.065/10/2014Brooklyn Kennedy - Cosmos
BantamBoys10013.42001Sean Dugan - Ventura
MidgetGirls10012.75/8/2009Abigail Smith - TO Flyers
MidgetBoys10012.1h1984Steve Carnes - Moorpark
YouthGirls10012.165/14/2011Abigail Smith - Arrows
YouthBoys10011.112005Patrick Hall - Oxnard
IntermediateGirls10012.662005Mariyah Lee - Oxnard
IntermediateBoys10011.1h1987Steve Carnes - Moorpark
GremlinGirls80002:55.35/18/2013Chelsea Ochoa - Tigres
GremlinBoys80002:48.15/9/2015Alex Karsten - Newbury Park
BantamGirls80002:38.05/5/2018Melanie True - Tigres
BantamBoys80002:35.02001Michael Roman - Oxnard
MidgetGirls80002:29.65/6/2017Ailish Hawkins - Newbury Park
MidgetBoys80002:23.25/7/2016Christopher Sottile - Thousand Oak
YouthGirls80002:22.05/22/2010Alexeva Cerise - Flyers
YouthBoys80002:06.35/8/2009Angel Maya - Ojai
IntermediateGirls80002:23.95/9/2015Claire Adams - Thousand Oak
IntermediateBoys80002:04.12007Sean Grumney - Newbury Park
BantamGirls20029.445/5/2018Leah Barragan - Blazers
BantamBoys20027.962002Rickey Minyard - Thousand Oaks
MidgetGirls20025.62001Carmen White - Camarillo
MidgetBoys20025.435/11/2019Chase Hansen - Newbury Park
YouthGirls20024.965/19/2012Celera Barnes - Oxnard Stars
YouthBoys20023.145/6/2017Christian Middleton - Newbury Park
IntermediateGirls20026.52005Mariyah Lee - Moorpark
IntermediateBoys20023.775/6/2017Michael Holland - Moorpark Str
GremlinGirls20032.165/10/2014Lovi Jones - Tigres
GremlinBoys20031.175/14/2011Jaden Jones - Stars
BantamGirls4x400 Relay04:58.65/9/2015Ventura Tigres - Ventura TigrC Ochoa, A Cunningham, R Mendez, L Shadden
BantamBoys4x400 Relay04:43.05/19/2012Thousand Oaks Flyers - Flyers
MidgetGirls4x400 Relay04:27.45/6/2017Newbury Park Track - Newbury ParkL Scully, A Slattum, P Scully, A Hawkins
MidgetBoys4x400 Relay04:22.35/5/2018Newbury Park Panthers - PanthersL Papavasiliou, D Doshi, S Jordan, C Hansen
YouthGirls4x400 Relay04:11.65/6/2017Oxnard Stars - Oxnard StarsR Austin, J Richardson, A Thompson, M Holland
YouthBoys4x400 Relay03:46.45/19/2012Ojai Roadrunners - RoadrunnersD Poindexter, S McCune, C Kunde, J York
IntermediateGirls4x400 Relay04:18.85/5/2018Camarillo Cosmos - CosmosJ Gunsalus, A Janowicz, B Holmes, R Locher
IntermediateBoys4x400 Relay03:49.35/14/2011Camarillo Cosmos - CosmosJ Fitzgerald, C Wrout, S Brown, C Hernandez
BantamGirlsHigh Jump4-05.005/19/2012Victoria Plummer - Striders
BantamBoysHigh Jump4-04.001992Jeremy Terrell - Thousand Oaks
MidgetGirlsHigh Jump5-04.005/10/2014Victoria Plummer - Striders
MidgetBoysHigh Jump5-01.002006E. Gunter (Np '82) , S. Ryan (Ve '06)
YouthGirlsHigh Jump5-07.005/9/2015Victoria Plummer - Moorpark Str
YouthBoysHigh Jump6-00.001993Dennis Storbakken - Moorpark
IntermediateGirlsHigh Jump4-11.002007Kayla Lindquist - Camarillo
IntermediateBoysHigh Jump6-05.251986E. Thomas - Camarillo
GremlinGirlsLong Jump12-01.005/10/2014Lovi Jones - Tigres
GremlinBoysLong Jump12-08.252004Brice Dixon - Oxnard
BantamGirlsLong Jump13-05.501983L. Stafford - Newbury Park
BantamBoysLong Jump14-11.251987Jay Ramsey - Ventura
MidgetGirlsLong Jump16-04.002000Lauren Reid - Oxnard
MidgetBoysLong Jump17-01.502004Rickey Minyard - Oxnard
YouthGirlsLong Jump17-03.502006A. Burnham (Ox '84), L. Rohach (Mp '06) - Oxnard
YouthBoysLong Jump19-08.251985Steve Carnes - Moorpark
IntermediateGirlsLong Jump16-07.501980J. Mayes - Moorpark
IntermediateBoysLong Jump20-04.502001C. Campbell - Ventura
BantamGirlsShot Put25-04.505/19/2012Atefa Hijaz - Striders
BantamBoysShot Put31-09.255/9/2015Adam Laycock - Thousand Oak
MidgetGirlsShot Put36-09.005/9/2015Julia Richey - Newbury Park
MidgetBoysShot Put44-02.001978Don Laut - Oxnard
YouthGirlsShot Put42-09.005/14/2011Kendall Mader - Panthers
YouthBoysShot Put53-04.251980Don Laut - Oxnard
IntermediateGirlsShot Put35-09.505/5/2018Kathleen Nelson - Stars
IntermediateBoysShot Put55-10.005/9/2015Luciano Barretto - Oxnard Stars
Age GroupGenderEventTime/MarkDataAthlete/ClubRelay Athletes
MidgetGirls300010:19.25/16/2015Alexis Fernandez - Warriors
MidgetGirls320011:16.15/12/2018Lindsey Ramirez - Heritage Val
MidgetBoys300010:06.92010Spencer McCune - Ojai
MidgetBoys320011:24.85/21/2016Michael-Camilo Torres - Tigres
YouthGirls300010:04.65/13/2017Alexis Fernandez - Warriors
YouthGirls320010:55.95/21/2016Alexis Fernandez - Santa Clarit
YouthBoys300009:29.65/21/2011Mac Kaufman - Ltng Warriors
YouthBoys320010:51.15/21/2016Nicholas Goldstein - Panthers
IntermediateGirls300010:45.15/21/2011Brianne Holland - Svrr
IntermediateGirls320010:57.25/12/2018Alexis Fernandez - Santa Clarit
IntermediateBoys300009:43.02010Michael Picchini - Moorpark
IntermediateBoys320010:23.35/21/2016Ryan Koepnick - United Track
YoungMen300010:17.25/17/2014Armando Vigil - Chiefs
YoungMen100 Hurdles17.815/21/2011Mohamed Haddada - Chiefs
IntermediateBoys100 Hurdles14.362010Shawn Gratland - Newbury Park
YouthBoys100 Hurdles14.415/13/2017Johnny Wotawa - Striders
IntermediateGirls100 Hurdles14.816/1/2013Isabella Cameron - United
YouthGirls100 Hurdles14.975/12/2018Anna Jennings - Calabasas Ch
MidgetGirls80 Hurdles12.65/21/2011Elani Rice - Eagles
MidgetBoys80 Hurdles13.135/16/2015Semaj Freeman - Running Rebels
GremlinGirls4x100 Relay01:05.85/21/2016Moorpark Striders - StridersM Bickham, D Quiller, M Owens, G Gonzalez
GremlinBoys4x100 Relay01:03.55/21/2011West Valley Eagles TrackClub - EaglesA Boardingham, K Frelow, S Gambrah, J Wesley
BantamGirls4x100 Relay57.615/12/2018Moorpark Striders - Moorpark StrM Bickham, S Kocur, M Owens, G Gonzalez
BantamBoys4x100 Relay56.225/13/2017Scvaa Warriors - WarriorsS Natche, J Bujanda, T Collins, J Morris
MidgetGirls4x100 Relay52.115/16/2015Oxnard Stars - StarsA Tucker, J Richardson, R Austin, M Holland
MidgetBoys4x100 Relay52.425/17/2014Chatsworth Chiefs - ChiefsM Gaspard, R Montoya, S Hernandez, M Holland
YouthGirls4x100 Relay49.425/13/2017Oxnard Stars - StarsA Thompson, J Richardson, R Austin, L Reed
YouthBoys4x100 Relay46.82010- Santa Clarita West
IntermediateGirls4x100 Relay51.415/12/2018Camarillo Cosmos - Camarillo CoJ Gunsalus, A Janowicz, A Arellano, B Kennedy
IntermediateBoys4x100 Relay46.965/17/2014Oxnard Stars - StarsK Nicholson, M Allen, D Staples, T Brunson
YoungMen4x100 Relay48.036/2/2012Chatsworth - ChiefsE Anozie, J Envieh, O Qureshi, M Haddada
GremlinGirls150005:33.75/16/2015Niza Laureano - Tigres
GremlinGirls160006:24.25/12/2018Mia Abrego - Chatsworth C
GremlinBoys150005:30.95/21/2011Chase Schermer - Flyers
GremlinBoys160006:01.85/12/2018Derek Fanger - Moorpark Str
BantamGirls150005:15.36/1/2013Alexis Fernandez - Warrior Track
BantamGirls160005:48.55/12/2018Paola Estrada - Heritage Val
BantamBoys150004:54.92010Timothy Sterkel - Santa Clarita West
BantamBoys160005:32.55/21/2016Ayden Buchanan - Santa Clarit
MidgetGirls150004:48.65/16/2015Alexis Fernandez - Warriors
MidgetGirls160005:08.95/12/2018Sadie Engelhardt - Ventura Tigr
MidgetBoys150004:45.02010Patrick Larkin - Simi Valley
MidgetBoys160005:17.95/12/2018Aidan Delavari - Thousand Oak
YouthGirls150004:45.35/13/2017Alexis Fernandez - Warriors
YouthGirls160005:05.35/21/2016Alexis Fernandez - Santa Clarit
YouthBoys150004:22.65/16/2015Michael Holcomb - United
YouthBoys160004:51.95/21/2016Preston Green - United Track
IntermediateGirls150004:46.32010Sarah Baxter - Simi Valley
IntermediateGirls160005:08.95/12/2018Alexis Fernandez - Santa Clarit
IntermediateBoys150004:25.45/17/2014Brett Beattie - Tigres
IntermediateBoys160004:50.25/12/2018Colin Sahlman - Camarillo Co
YoungWomen150006:02.72010Micayla Frankian - Santa Clarita East
YoungMen150004:33.45/21/2011Chris Nicolas - Eagles
GremlinGirls40001:15.96/2/2012Sophie Beck - Tigres
GremlinBoys40001:13.65/16/2015Alex Karsten - Panthers
BantamGirls40001:07.65/21/2011Destiny Collins - Eagles
BantamBoys40001:03.75/12/2018Austin Evans - Lane 5
MidgetGirls40001:00.85/21/2011Bailey Pate - Eagles
MidgetBoys40059.772010Fudail Burns - West Valley
YouthGirls40058.695/21/2011Sarah Johnson - Flyers
YouthBoys40050.695/13/2017Antonio Abrego - Hawks
IntermediateGirls40057.795/17/2014Carolyn Wilson - United
IntermediateBoys40052.665/13/2017Michael Holland - Striders
YoungMen40059.316/2/2012Omar Qureshi - Chiefs
GremlinGirls10014.995/17/2014Lovi Jones - Tigres
GremlinBoys10015.15/12/2018Derek Fanger - Moorpark Str
BantamGirls10014.252010Giavanna Solomon - West Valley
BantamBoys10013.435/12/2018Jalen Aguilar-Carnes - Simi Valley
MidgetGirls10013.165/13/2017Lovi Jones - Tigres
MidgetBoys10012.662010Tarrik Brock - Calabasas
YouthGirls10012.455/13/2017Jahzara Richardson - Stars
YouthBoys10011.465/13/2017Antonio Abrego - Hawks
IntermediateGirls10012.895/18/2019Josie Gunsalus - Camarillo Co
IntermediateBoys10011.15/18/2019Zavion Harper - Chatsworth C
YoungWomen10016.646/2/2012Naia Danko - Chiefs
YoungMen10012.096/2/2012John Envieh - Chiefs
GremlinGirls80002:52.65/16/2015Niza Laureano - Tigres
GremlinBoys80002:44.35/21/2011Constantine Lagos - Svrr
BantamGirls80002:36.16/1/2013Alexis Fernandez - Warrior Track
BantamBoys80002:27.32010Timothy Sterkel - Santa Clarita West
MidgetGirls80002:22.15/16/2015Alexis Fernandez - Warriors
MidgetBoys80002:23.22010Fudail Burns - West Valley
YouthGirls80002:19.55/21/2016Alexis Fernandez - Santa Clarit
YouthBoys80002:05.52010Jonathan Byrne - Thousand Oaks
IntermediateGirls80002:21.85/16/2015Claire Adams - Flyers
IntermediateBoys80002:03.25/21/2016Michael Holcomb - United Track
YoungWomen80002:57.32010Micayla Frankian - Santa Clarita East
YoungMen80002:26.12010Nathan Downer - Santa Clarita East
GremlinGirls20031.885/17/2014Lovi Jones - Tigres
GremlinBoys20031.835/18/2019Ajayden Smith - Lane 5
BantamGirls20029.715/18/2019Mariah Tutt - Oxnard Stars
BantamBoys20028.376/1/2013Jaden Jones - Stars
MidgetGirls20026.565/21/2011Elani Rice - Eagles
MidgetBoys20025.595/18/2019Chase Hansen - Newbury Park
YouthGirls20025.476/2/2012Celera Barnes - Stars
YouthBoys20023.785/18/2019Antwon Taylor - Oxnard Stars
IntermediateGirls20026.822010Brooke Edell - United
IntermediateBoys20022.95/18/2019Zavion Harper - Chatsworth C
YoungWomen20035.536/2/2012Naia Danko - Chiefs
YoungMen20024.045/21/2011Kyle Davis - Chiefs
BantamGirls4x400 Relay04:53.42010- United
BantamBoys4x400 Relay04:40.85/21/2011Scvaa-W Lightning Warriors - Ltng WarriorsA DeShields, T Schoelen, R Neff, Z Smalls
MidgetGirls4x400 Relay04:18.95/21/2011West Valley Eagles TrackClub - EaglesJ Pardue, M Reaux, J Harper, B Pate
MidgetBoys4x400 Relay04:16.52010- West Valley
YouthGirls4x400 Relay04:07.65/18/2019Lane 5 - Lane 5A Tryon, Z Ray, L Ray, Z Walker
YouthBoys4x400 Relay03:47.25/17/2014Ventura Tigres - TigresK Ashley, G Blanks, C Stevenson, C Whitcomb
IntermediateGirls4x400 Relay04:28.75/18/2019Ventura Tigres - Ventura TigrA Okun, R Mendez, S Engelhardt, C Ochoa
IntermediateBoys4x400 Relay03:46.25/21/2016United Track Club - United TrackM Holcomb, J Apar, P Green, R Koepnick
YoungMen4x400 Relay03:55.25/21/2011Chatsworth Chiefs - ChiefsE Anozie, M Haddada, T Alvarez, K Davis
BantamGirlsHigh Jump4-02.005/18/2019Lauren Ash - Moorpark Str
BantamBoysHigh Jump4-04.006/2/2012Ethan Kastenberg - United Track
MidgetGirlsHigh Jump5-01.005/17/2014Victoria Plummer - Striders
MidgetBoysHigh Jump5-02.002010Shane Peterson - Moorpark
YouthGirlsHigh Jump5-04.002010Alexandria Florent - Santa Clarita West
YouthBoysHigh Jump6-00.005/13/2017Dante Mata - Blazers
IntermediateGirlsHigh Jump5-01.006/1/2013Abby McPhillips - United
IntermediateBoysHigh Jump5-06.002010Kyle Friedman - United
YoungMenHigh Jump5-06.002010Nathan Downer - Santa Clarita East
GremlinGirlsLong Jump11-09.256/1/2013Danielle Irvin - Svrr
GremlinBoysLong Jump11-09.755/16/2015Sydney Natche - Warriors
BantamGirlsLong Jump13-08.505/16/2015Danielle Irvin - Running Rebels
BantamBoysLong Jump14-03.006/2/2012Elijah Jones - Flyers
MidgetGirlsLong Jump15-07.752010Naiah Boardingham - West Valley
MidgetBoysLong Jump16-03.505/17/2014Marcus Gaspard - Chiefs
YouthGirlsLong Jump17-08.506/1/2013Tara Davis - United
YouthBoysLong Jump19-03.005/17/2014Russell Dace - Sonics
IntermediateGirlsLong Jump15-09.505/12/2018Lauren Thai - United Track
IntermediateBoysLong Jump19-08.005/21/2011Dayton Provost - Ltng Warriors
YoungWomenLong Jump11-09.752010Micayla Frankian - Santa Clarita East
YoungMenLong Jump19-06.506/2/2012John Envieh - Chiefs
BantamGirlsShot Put27-05.505/16/2015Kimberly Barragan - Tigres
BantamBoysShot Put30-05.005/16/2015Adam Laycock - Flyers
MidgetGirlsShot Put35-06.505/16/2015Julia Richey - Panthers
MidgetBoysShot Put43-02.755/21/2011Kushaal Tadepalli - Cal
YouthGirlsShot Put42-02.505/21/2011Kendall Mader - NP Panthers
YouthBoysShot Put52-10.006/1/2013Kushaal Tadepalli - Cal
IntermediateGirlsShot Put33-09.005/12/2018Kathleen Nelson - Oxnard Stars
IntermediateBoysShot Put48-11.255/16/2015Luciano Barretto - Stars
YoungWomenShot Put24-00.506/2/2012Naia Danko - Chiefs
YoungMenShot Put30-05.006/2/2012Mohamed Haddada - Chiefs